Watch Le Mans 1955, a short film designed and directed by Quentin Baillieux, a tribute to men behind one of the most known and hardest race.


Learn With the Best Artists : Watch more than 170+ Hours of Master Classes and Workshops

Learn More



Le Mans 1955

Le Mans 1955

Le Mans 1955

Le Mans 1955

Le Mans 1955

Le Mans 1955

Le Mans 1955

Le Mans 1955

Le Mans 1955

Le Mans 1955

Credits

PRODUCTION : EDDY and DE FILMS EN AIGUILLE
With the support of the CNC, CANAL +, Pays de La Loire, Mairie de Paris, Procirep and Angoa.

DISTRIBUTION : SND FILMS – Sydney Neter – [email protected]
FESTIVALS : STUDIO WASIA – Mikhal Bak – [email protected]

CREDITS

With the voices of :
John Fitch – Nathan Willcocks
Alfred Neubauer – Joe Sheridan
Pierre Levegh – Nicholas Mead

Director – Quentin Baillieux

Producers – Nicolas de Rosanbo and Carole Lambert
Scriptwriter – Julien Lilti
Editer – Benjamin Massoubre and Vincent Tricon
Sound designer – Xavier Dreyfuss
Line Producer – Céline Vanlint

Original score by Ali Helnwein

COPRODUCER – BRUNCH STUDIO
Line Producer – Julie Bellemare
CGI Supervisor – Jean-Charles Kerninon
Production manager – Mélanie Parisi
Texturing – Lucas Durkheim, Maxime Dupuy, Sébastien Kirszenblat, Justine Thibault
Character Modeling/surfacing – Clément Lauricella
Rig/ Set up – Maxime Granger
Final Assembly – Rémi Julien
CGI Lead Animator – Axel Digoix
CGI Animators – Geoffrey Lerus, Paul Lavau, Daniel Quintero, Alice Dumoutier, Julie Bousquet
2D Animators Leyla Kaddoura, Vic Cchun, Louis Holmes, Grégoire Debernouis
Compositing – Mathieu Maurel, Maxime Granger, Victor Kirsch
Facial expression design – Wandrille Maunoury, Paul Lacolley
Modeling assistants – Mélanie Lopez, Edouard Heutte
Visual development – Leïla Courtillon, Arthur Chaumay
Pipeline development – Radouane Lahmidi, Alexis Prayez

COPRODUCER – LES ANDROIDS ASSOCIÉS
Storyboard – Ivàn Gomez Montero, Diane Fontaine
Previz – Volcy Gallois-Montbrun, Tristan Laville, Henri Zaitoun, Margaux Durand-Rival, Guillaume Robert, Florian Sauvage, Andréa Fernandez

POST-PRODUCTION – NIGHTSHIFT
Managing directors – Julien Desplanques, Mathieu Hue, Nolwenn Hajo

Grading artist – Gabriel Porier
Post-Producer – Nicolas Lim
Grading assistant – Johanna Dalmede
Post-Production assistants – Clara Escoffier, Margot Pluet, Laura Ballouhey, Justine Seris, Jan Vandewalle

SFX – BLACKMEAL
Managing directors – Matthieu Colombel, Vincent Ben Abdellah, Thomas Lecomte
Production manager – Charline Pineau
Animators – Vincent Cheaoum, Tom Goyon, Mélanie Gohin, Thomas Lecomte

SOUND STUDIO – POLYSON
Foley artist – Marie Mazière