Son of a slave, Boxer, hero of Verdun… Discover the epic life of the first African-American fighter pilot in history. ALL BLOOD RUNS RED : The amazing story of Eugene Bullard is a proof of concept inspired by real events directed by PAUL MIGNOT.


Learn With the Best Artists : Watch more than 170+ Hours of Master Classes and Workshops

Learn More



All Blood Runs Red

All Blood Runs Red

All Blood Runs Red

All Blood Runs Red

All Blood Runs Red

All Blood Runs Red

All Blood Runs Red

All Blood Runs Red

All Blood Runs Red

All Blood Runs Red

All Blood Runs Red

All Blood Runs Red

 

Credits

 

Supported by @ZEISScinematography
Shot on ZEISS SUPREME PRIME RADIANCE

Written by PAUL MIGNOT and ARMEL GOURVENNEC

Produced by GREENLIGHT FILMS PAUL MIGNOT and LÉA MOREL

Co-produced by CREAM PARIS WILLIAM BLANC and MICHEL TEICHER

Production manager SIHAM GOUY
Production assistant JEANNE GAY-BÉZIAT

CAST

Eugène Bullard 1913 AMINE GABDOU MAHAMAT
Eugène Bullard 1959 BRUNO HENRY
Eugène Bullard 1903 IBRAHIMA GAYE 


Eugene’s lover DORCAS COPPIN 


Eugene’s father TONY HARRISSON 


The foreman LOIC BILLIAU

The boxing coach RODRIGO ALAMOS BECKER
The boxer JULIAN SANCHEZ

The US journalist PETE MEISNER

The French journalist XAVIER LAURENT

The vice-amabassador TADRINA HOCKING 

Eugene Bullard voice over AVANT STRANGEL

CREW

Editor / sound editor TAO DELPORT 

Postproduction coordinator AXEL KPATINDE
Colorist ARTHUR PAUX

Second unit director JULIEN SÉRI 

Music composer / sound designer POLÉRIK ROUVIÈRE 

Sound engineers VINCENT REIGNIER NASSIM EL MOUNABBIH

1st assistant director ARMEL GOURVENNEC 

2e assistant director JEANNE GAY-BÉZIAT

Extras manager AURÉLIANE DION

1st camera assistant JUST MEISSONNIER

2nd camera assistant LUCAS HENRIETTE

Video assistant GRÉGOIRE LOBUT 

Steadycam RÉMI QUILICHINI

Data manager ROMAIN GENTIL

1st camera assistant B cam SEPEHR AZADI 

2nd camera assistant B cam MARINE LEBON
Production designer JEANNE ADER 


1st production designer assistant MARIE-AUBREY MOLÈS 


Production designer assistants
LISA BOUKOBZA NINON LARROQUE MALENA ROBIN PAUL BOURIGAN
PRODUCTION DESIGN BACKUPS BALTHAZAR PIRODDI INÈS HAYM GILLES GARNIER 


Props LUCAS LEVON

Construction manager VICTOR DELBOS

Decorator DANAË DELBOS
Set painter Moïse EL KAROUT

Costume design by les Vertugadins ÉMILIE MONCHOVET JESSICA MCEVOY 

Costume backups SOLENNE KAUFFMANN THESSA MENAA

Make-up and hair ADÉLAÏDE BAYLAC-DOMENGETROY

Make-up assistants MARION LARTIGUE FLOR JAIMES ABANTO EMMA RAZAFINDRALAMBO MATHILDE MADELEINE

Location manager ROMAIN CARCIOFO

Assistants location manager PATRICIA LECANU THOMAS VINCENT

Runners RÉMY DUBOIS GÉRALDINE NOTÉ CAMILLE GUILLEMAIN ÉMILIE TZOANIS-BANCE ALICE PINON SHANI CARPENTIER LILIAN TOUQUET BASTIEN CHABOCHE VALENTIN MALGUY ALEXANDRA COLLARO SIMON GUILLARD ÉLODIE MEDINA TIAGO DINEL
Gaffer ANTOINE DUCEP
Lighting crew OLIVIER HAIE CHRISTOPHE ALAPHILIPPE MARYLINE DUFOURG AXEL BALAKRISHNAN ANNAIG CHASLOT JULIEN MASTORAS THOMAS INQUIMBERT LAURENT SEDES
KEY GRIP MARTIN DEFOSSEZ
Grip crew JULIEN SAFFROY HUGO MANUELLI MORGANE DELMOTTE JUSTIN DERMAUX BALTHAZAR PIRODDI 


SFX supervisor JEAN-FRANÇOIS LEMAIRE

SFX trainee DAVID PELTRIAUX 

Pyrotechist supervisor MARC HUSSON

Smoke effect OLIVIER BUCHET-COUZY

VFX by DUCK FACTORY JÉRÔME BERNARD 

VFX lead artist JOHAN SARBIA 


VFX artists HENRI LEPOT TANGUY 


Making of and on set photographers LOÏC LEGROS NATHALIE DE LOPEZ

Translation of dialogues et voice over ADÉLAÏDE DE CERJAT

EXTRAS

LIONEL AKNINE ÉLIANE ALMEIDA MATHIEU BARBOS LÉONARD BARBIER JEAN-YVES BAUDOT ALEXIS BOUCOT PHIL BOUVARD NICOLAS BUCHOUX AMANDINE CHARLIER PAIGE CODJIA JEAN-PIERRE CORMARIE FRÉDÉRIC DUMONT SOFIA-MARIA EFRAIMSSON MICHEL FRUITIER BORIS GILLOT MARIE-HÉLÈNE GRIMIGNI CHRISTINE HEMERY PASCAL HUVET MARC KOLODZIEJ BENOÎT LEMAIRE LOUISE LUCK JULIETTE MALFRAY XAVIER MUSSEL VALÉRIE NATAF FRANÇOIS NUYTTENS OLIVIER PARENTY ANTOINE PINQUIER NICOLAS PIOT JUTTA SAMMEL RICHARD SANKARA DOMINIQUE THIENNOT NICOLAS THOUROUDE FRED TOLFEY ANDREA VIENI CHRISTOPHE ZASTERA

ZEISS

CHRISTOPHE CASENAVE, BENJAMIN HAGEN, HÉLÈNE DE ROUX

RVZ

Thanks a million times to EVELYNE MADAOUI, SAMUEL RENOLLET, PHILIPPE GUILLEMAIN, MAI AGHABABIAN

CINELUM MAXIME ATANASSIAN ET THIBAULT DE CROUZET
LES 2 AILLEURS CARGO chez BBCAR PARIS PASCAL
FILMLIGHT MATTHIEU STRAUB